Schoolgirl Strikers: Animation Channel

5:00:00 PM

Schoolgirl Strikers: Animation Channel


Other name: スクールガールストライカーズ Animation Channel


Genres: Action, School


Date aired: Jan 7, 2017 to ?


Status: Ongoing




Summary:

It's the near future. The newly established girls' private school Goryoukan Academy has another face. This school has a special unit, Fifth force, who is assembled and selected from the school's student body in order to fight an enemy called Oburi. This is a story about love, courage and friendship about the girls called Strikers.

Loading...